Skip to content
Came in for a new kitchen table and there it was exactly how I envisioned it to be. The owner is very friendly and kn...
Very kind, friendly & patient. Anything that was not in‐store, they were able to order. Furniture was delivered earli...

Cocktail Table

Anchor your living room with a cocktail table or coffee table from Furniture Bazaar LI in Patchogue, NY. The right coffee table ties your seating area together and gives you a functional surface for drinks, books, decor, and snacks. Our cocktail tables come in wood, glass, metal, and mixed-material designs with options for round, rectangular, square, and oval shapes. Lift-top coffee tables are especially popular — they raise to create a work surface or dining height, then lower back down when you're done. Storage coffee tables with drawers, shelves, or hidden compartments help keep your living room tidy. Whether your style is farmhouse, modern, industrial, or transitional, we have a coffee table to match. It's one of the most-used pieces of furniture in any home, so it's worth choosing one that looks great and holds up to daily life. Visit our showroom in Patchogue or browse our full selection online. Delivery available. Financing options available.
  • Hendrix Place Round Cocktail Table image
    Save 23%

    Hendrix Place Round Cocktail Table

    Contemporary Living is highlighted by design that conveys energy and imagination while silhouettes create a simplistic statement to any room. From ...

    View full details
    Save 23%
  • Hendrix Place 3 Piece Set image
    Save 23%

    Hendrix Place 3 Piece Set

    Contemporary Living is highlighted by design that conveys energy and imagination while silhouettes create a simplistic statement to any room. From ...

    View full details
    Save 23%
  • Harlow Oval Cocktail Table image
    Save 23%

    Harlow Cocktail Table

    Contemporary Living is highlighted by design that conveys energy and imagination while silhouettes create a simplistic statement to any room. From ...

    View full details
    Save 23%
  • Danby Cocktail Table image
    Save 23%

    Danby Cocktail Table

    Contemporary Living is highlighted by design that conveys energy and imagination while silhouettes create a simplistic statement to any room. From ...

    View full details
    Save 23%
  • Danby Chairside Table image
    Save 23%

    Danby Chairside Table

    Contemporary Living is highlighted by design that conveys energy and imagination while silhouettes create a simplistic statement to any room. From ...

    View full details
    Save 23%
  • City View Oval Cocktail Table in Coffee Bean image
    Save 23%

    City View Oval Cocktail Table In Coffee Bean

    Casual Contemporary Living is bringing a new level of casual sophistication. Today's preferred look creates an updated feel to the contemporary en...

    View full details
    Save 23%
  • Cascade Oval Cocktail Table in Wire Brush Rustic Brown image
    Save 23%

    Cascade Cocktail Table In Wire Brush Rustic Brown

    Urban living is defined as surrounding oneself in a modern environment, refurbished building or studio/loft. A natural feeling created by the livin...

    View full details
    Save 23%
  • Carmichael Cocktail Table image
    Save 23%

    Carmichael Cocktail Table

    Carmichael occasional is defined by its balance of modern shaping and material contrast. Rounded tops and softened leg transitions create a continu...

    View full details
    Save 23%
  • Carmichael Chairside Table image
    Save 23%

    Carmichael Chairside Table

    Carmichael occasional is defined by its balance of modern shaping and material contrast. Rounded tops and softened leg transitions create a continu...

    View full details
    Save 23%
  • Carmichael 3 Piece Set image
    Save 23%

    Carmichael 3 Piece Set

    Carmichael occasional is defined by its balance of modern shaping and material contrast. Rounded tops and softened leg transitions create a continu...

    View full details
    Save 23%
  • Capri Round Cocktail Table image
    Save 23%

    Capri Round Cocktail Table

    Contemporary Living is highlighted by design that conveys energy and imagination while silhouettes create a simplistic statement to any room. From...

    View full details
    Save 23%
  • Briarcrest Cocktail Table image
    Save 23%

    Briarcrest Cocktail Table

    Contemporary Living is highlighted by design that conveys energy and imagination while silhouettes create a simplistic statement to any room. From ...

    View full details
    Save 23%
  • Briarcrest 3 Piece Set image
    Save 23%

    Briarcrest 3 Piece Set

    Contemporary Living is highlighted by design that conveys energy and imagination while silhouettes create a simplistic statement to any room. From ...

    View full details
    Save 23%
  • Brentwood Cocktail Table image
    Save 23%

    Brentwood Cocktail Table

    Discover the harmonious blend of contemporary aesthetics and timeless appeal in Liberty's Brentwood Collection. This collection effortlessly prove...

    View full details
    Save 23%
  • Bexley Cocktail Table image
    Save 23%

    Bexley Cocktail Table

    The Bexley Occasional Tables bring rustic sophistication and everyday functionality to your living spaces. Crafted of Knotty Alder veneers in a ric...

    View full details
    Save 23%
  • Bexley Chairside Table image
    Save 23%

    Bexley Chairside Table

    The Bexley Occasional Tables bring rustic sophistication and everyday functionality to your living spaces. Crafted of Knotty Alder veneers in a ric...

    View full details
    Save 23%
  • Berkley Square Cocktail Table image
    Sale

    Berkley Square Cocktail Table

    Contemporary Living is highlighted by design that conveys energy and imagination while silhouettes create a simplistic statement to any room. From ...

    View full details
    Sale
  • Bartlett Field Cocktail Table in Dusty Taupe image
    Save 23%

    Bartlett Field Cocktail Table In Dusty Taupe

    Product Features Full Extension Metal Side Drawer Guides (35mm) Bottom Case Dust Proofing Reeded Textured Drawer Fronts Bottom Shelf for Storage ...

    View full details
    Save 23%
  • Ballentine Rectangular Cocktail Table image
    Sale

    Ballentine Cocktail Table

    Contemporary Living is highlighted by design that conveys energy and imagination while silhouettes create a simplistic statement to any room. From ...

    View full details
    Sale
  • Aspen Sky Cocktail Table image
    Save 23%

    Aspen Sky Cocktail Table

    Contemporary design today has taken a decidedly casual tone. The look is clean and sophisticated, thoughtfully curated with an emphasis on comfort....

    View full details
    Save 23%
  • Aspen Sky 3 Piece Set image
    Save 23%

    Aspen Sky 3 Piece Set

    Contemporary design today has taken a decidedly casual tone. The look is clean and sophisticated, thoughtfully curated with an emphasis on comfort....

    View full details
    Save 23%
  • Affinity Oval Cocktail Table in Dusty Taupe with Concrete Top image
    Save 23%

    Affinity Cocktail Table In Dusty Taupe With Concrete Top

    Casual Contemporary Living is bringing a new level of casual sophistication. Today's preferred look creates an updated feel to the contemporary env...

    View full details
    Save 23%
  • Aspen Sky Chairside Table image
    Save 23%

    Aspen Sky Chairside Table

    Contemporary design today has taken a decidedly casual tone. The look is clean and sophisticated, thoughtfully curated with an emphasis on comfort....

    View full details
    Save 23%
  • Save 23%
    Original price $264.54
    Current price $203.49

    Manor Stone Coffee Table

    New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon

    Specifications Dimensions 48''W x 24''D x 18''H Weight 83.63lbs. Brand Name Signature Design by Ashley® Lifestyle Contemporary UPC 24052975680. Spe...

    View full details
    Original price $264.54
    Current price $203.49
    Save 23%

Furniture Bazaar, where style meets functionality! Dive into our meticulously curated collection of best-selling furniture pieces that transcend trends and time. With a plethora of furniture categories and styles, we offer a comprehensive range to cater to diverse tastes and preferences.

Living Room Elegance: Explore our selection of luxurious sofas, sectionals, and accent chairs that redefine comfort and style in your living room. From sleek modern designs to cozy traditional pieces, find the perfect centerpiece for your space. Embrace sophistication and relaxation in equal measure.

Dining Delights: Create memorable dining experiences with our exquisite dining tables, chairs, and dining sets. Whether you prefer a contemporary glass table or a rustic wooden ensemble, our best sellers promise both durability and charm. Elevate your gatherings with furniture that speaks volumes about your taste.

Bedroom Serenity: Transform your bedroom into a tranquil sanctuary with our top-selling beds, dressers, and nightstands. Discover a blend of elegance and functionality crafted to ensure restful nights and stylish mornings. From minimalist frames to ornate headboards, find your ideal sleep haven.

Office Efficiency: Maximize productivity and comfort with our range of ergonomic desks, office chairs, and storage solutions. Stay organized and inspired in a workspace tailored to your needs. Our best-selling office furniture combines practicality with sleek designs for a professional environment.

Outdoor Oasis: Turn your outdoor space into a haven with our patio furniture collection. Embrace the sunshine or bask in starry nights with our durable and stylish outdoor seating, tables, and loungers. Our best sellers promise durability and comfort for your alfresco retreats.

Styles That Speak: From mid-century modern to classic farmhouse, industrial chic to coastal vibes, our furniture embodies a spectrum of styles. Explore our best sellers in each category, curated to reflect the latest trends and timeless aesthetics. Whether you seek contemporary elegance or rustic charm, we've got you covered.

Unmatched Quality: At Furniture Bazaar, quality is our cornerstone. Our best-selling items not only showcase style but also durability and craftsmanship. We prioritize materials that stand the test of time, ensuring that every piece you choose becomes an enduring part of your home.

Cocktail Table — Frequently Asked Questions

What cocktail table brands does Furniture Bazaar LI carry?

Our Cocktail Table selection includes Liberty, Ashley Furniture, chosen for a balance of quality, comfort, and value. Browse the collection to compare styles and finishes side by side.

What materials and finishes can I choose from?

This collection includes options in Wood Products and Other, so you can match both your room's look and your household's needs.

How do I choose the right cocktail table?

Match the height and proportions to whatever it sits beside — a cocktail table works best near your sofa's seat height, for example. Leave comfortable clearance to walk around it, and choose a durable, easy-clean top if it will see daily use. Want a second opinion? Just contact us.

Do you deliver cocktail table items?

Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area and, in most cases, will bring your cocktail table inside and place it where you want it. See our shipping & delivery policy for timelines, or contact us for a quote and an estimated delivery window.

Can I finance a cocktail table?

Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans. Ask us about prequalifying so you can shop with a budget in mind.

Does my cocktail table come with a warranty?

Most pieces are covered by the manufacturer's warranty, which typically protects against defects in materials and workmanship for a period that varies by brand and product. Keep your order confirmation as proof of purchase, and contact us if you ever need to file a claim — we'll help you work with the manufacturer.

What if my cocktail table arrives damaged?

Inspect it at delivery, and if anything isn't right, note it on the paperwork, snap a few photos, and contact us immediately. We'll coordinate a repair, replacement part, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available